Valheim seed cYCzAbp77f Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed cYCzAbp77f: the first five bosses are within 6.7 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.8 km away and you start on a landmass of 58 km².

Seed cYCzAbp77f puts nearly everything you need close to the spawn. Eikthyr's altar is 0.0 km away, The Elder and Bonemass are both 2.3 km out, and Yagluth is 3.5 km. The farthest of the first five bosses is Moder at 6.7 km. Haldor is 2.8 km from the spawn, with The Bog Witch at 2.6 km and Hildir at 3.3 km. The spawn sits on a landmass of 58 km².

The biomes are close too. The Black Forest starts 0.2 km away and the Mountains 0.5 km. The Swamp is 1.6 km off and the Plains 2.5 km. Across the whole world the Mistlands take the largest share of land at 24.3%, ahead of the Plains at 18.4% and the Black Forest at 18.0%. The Meadows make up only 4.6%. There are 43 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn. Out of 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 8 in the list "Seeds with the Mistlands and Ashlands bosses closest to the spawn".

Open cYCzAbp77f on the map

Map of Valheim seed cYCzAbp77f
Spawn at257 east, -388 north
Land at the spawn58 km²
Land in the world249 km²
Dungeons within 3 km43

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.0 km
The Elder2.3 km
Bonemass2.3 km
Moder6.7 km
Yagluth3.5 km
The Queen6.5 km
Fader8.0 km
The Frozen King9.9 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.8 km
Hildir3.3 km
The Bog Witch2.6 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains0.5 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands7.5 km
Deep North8.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.4 km
Tin deposit0.2 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.6 km
Silver vein1.6 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.6%
Black Forest18.0%
Swamp4.1%
Mountains4.4%
Plains18.4%
Mistlands24.3%
Ashlands17.2%
Deep North9.0%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste cYCzAbp77f into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.