Valheim seed cr7Uv2LSML Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed cr7Uv2LSML: the first five bosses are within 5.3 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.3 km away and you start on a big landmass of 105 km².

Seed cr7Uv2LSML is a convenient one to start in. Haldor is 1.3 km from the spawn, and the nearest altar of Eikthyr is 1.5 km away. Yagluth is 2.7 km and Bonemass 3.0 km. The farthest of the first five bosses, The Elder, is 5.3 km out. The Black Forest is 0.2 km from the spawn and the Mountains 0.3 km, with the Swamp at 1.0 km and the Plains at 1.8 km. The spawn is on a landmass of 105 km², and 26 dungeons lie within 3 km.

The later bosses are reachable too: The Queen is 7.1 km away and Fader 7.7 km. The Mistlands take the largest share of the land at 24.6%, while the Meadows cover 4.1%. Of the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 1 in the list "Seeds with the Mistlands and Ashlands bosses closest to the spawn".

Open cr7Uv2LSML on the map

Map of Valheim seed cr7Uv2LSML
Spawn at-508 east, -1,089 north
Land at the spawn105 km²
Land in the world248 km²
Dungeons within 3 km26

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr1.5 km
The Elder5.3 km
Bonemass3.0 km
Moder5.0 km
Yagluth2.7 km
The Queen7.1 km
Fader7.7 km
The Frozen King9.3 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.3 km
Hildir2.4 km
The Bog Witch2.1 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.0 km
Mountains0.3 km
Plains1.8 km
Mistlands4.7 km
Ashlands6.8 km
Deep North9.0 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.4 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.4 km
Silver vein1.6 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.1%
Black Forest17.3%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains4.6%
Plains17.8%
Mistlands24.6%
Ashlands17.3%
Deep North10.0%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste cr7Uv2LSML into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.