Valheim seed eVu3x0AthD Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed eVu3x0AthD: the first five bosses are within 6.4 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.0 km away and you start on a big landmass of 109 km².

Seed eVu3x0AthD makes for a strong start. Eikthyr's altar is 0.3 km from the spawn, The Elder's is 1.7 km and Bonemass's is 2.3 km. Moder, the farthest of the first five bosses, is 6.4 km away. Haldor is 2.0 km from the spawn. The Black Forest begins 0.3 km away and the Mountains 0.5 km, with the Swamp at 1.6 km and the Plains at 2.5 km. You spawn on a landmass of 109 km², and 12 dungeons lie within 3 km.

The Mistlands take the largest share of the land at 23.9%, followed by the Black Forest at 18.5% and the Plains at 17.6%. The Meadows make up only 4.1%. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 24 in the list "Seeds with the Mistlands and Ashlands bosses closest to the spawn".

Open eVu3x0AthD on the map

Map of Valheim seed eVu3x0AthD
Spawn at-3 east, -389 north
Land at the spawn109 km²
Land in the world248 km²
Dungeons within 3 km12

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.3 km
The Elder1.7 km
Bonemass2.3 km
Moder6.4 km
Yagluth4.9 km
The Queen6.0 km
Fader8.0 km
The Frozen King9.3 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.0 km
Hildir2.7 km
The Bog Witch3.6 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.3 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains0.5 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands7.5 km
Deep North8.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.4 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.7 km
Silver vein0.8 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.1%
Black Forest18.5%
Swamp3.7%
Mountains4.4%
Plains17.6%
Mistlands23.9%
Ashlands17.3%
Deep North10.2%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste eVu3x0AthD into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.