Valheim seed fw4K3YPE84 Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed fw4K3YPE84: the first five bosses are within 3.5 km of the spawn, Haldor is 3.3 km away and you start on a big landmass of 187 km².

Seed fw4K3YPE84 is a strong start if you want the early game close together. From the spawn, the nearest altar of Eikthyr is 0.3 km away, The Elder is 1.3 km, Bonemass is 2.4 km, Moder is 3.4 km and Yagluth is 3.5 km. That makes 3.5 km the farthest of the first five bosses. Haldor is 3.3 km away. The Queen is 7.2 km out, and Fader and The Frozen King are each 8.9 km away. There are 38 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn.

The spawn sits on a landmass of 187 km². The Black Forest is only 0.5 km away and the Mountains are 0.7 km away, while the Swamp is 2.0 km and the Plains 2.9 km. By share of the land, the Mistlands lead with 24.3%, followed by the Black Forest at 21.4%. Meadows make up just 4.3%. Out of 120000 seeds measured, it ranks number 2 in the list "Seeds that start on a big continent".

Open fw4K3YPE84 on the map

Map of Valheim seed fw4K3YPE84
Spawn at3 east, 5 north
Land at the spawn187 km²
Land in the world251 km²
Dungeons within 3 km38

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.3 km
The Elder1.3 km
Bonemass2.4 km
Moder3.4 km
Yagluth3.5 km
The Queen7.2 km
Fader8.9 km
The Frozen King8.9 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor3.3 km
Hildir3.1 km
The Bog Witch3.5 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.5 km
Swamp2.0 km
Mountains0.7 km
Plains2.9 km
Mistlands5.9 km
Ashlands7.9 km
Deep North7.9 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.6 km
Tin deposit0.5 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)2.0 km
Silver vein1.4 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.3%
Black Forest21.4%
Swamp3.8%
Mountains4.1%
Plains15.9%
Mistlands24.3%
Ashlands17.1%
Deep North9.4%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste fw4K3YPE84 into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.