Valheim seed g60P9f2ekY Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed g60P9f2ekY: the first five bosses are within 5.8 km of the spawn, Haldor is 4.7 km away and you start on a landmass of 49 km².

Seed g60P9f2ekY is a strong start for boss progression. The altars for Eikthyr (0.8 km), The Elder (1.4 km) and Bonemass (1.9 km) are all close to the spawn, and the farthest of the first five bosses is only 5.8 km away. The Black Forest begins 0.2 km from the spawn and the Mountains 0.9 km, with the Swamp at 1.6 km and the Plains at 2.4 km. Haldor is 4.7 km away, so he takes a longer trip, but Hildir is 2.7 km and the Bog Witch 3.7 km from the spawn.

You spawn on a landmass of 49 km², with 21 dungeons within 3 km. By share of the land, the Mistlands is the largest biome at 25.1%, followed by the Plains at 18.2% and the Ashlands at 17.3%. The Meadows is small at 5.1%. The Queen's altar is 6.6 km away and Fader's is 8.0 km, which puts this seed at number 10 in the list "Seeds with the Mistlands and Ashlands bosses closest to the spawn", out of 120000 seeds measured.

Open g60P9f2ekY on the map

Map of Valheim seed g60P9f2ekY
Spawn at259 east, -453 north
Land at the spawn49 km²
Land in the world248 km²
Dungeons within 3 km21

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.8 km
The Elder1.4 km
Bonemass1.9 km
Moder5.8 km
Yagluth3.3 km
The Queen6.6 km
Fader8.0 km
The Frozen King9.2 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor4.7 km
Hildir2.7 km
The Bog Witch3.7 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains0.9 km
Plains2.4 km
Mistlands5.4 km
Ashlands7.4 km
Deep North8.4 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.6 km
Silver vein1.1 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows5.1%
Black Forest17.0%
Swamp3.4%
Mountains4.4%
Plains18.2%
Mistlands25.1%
Ashlands17.3%
Deep North9.5%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste g60P9f2ekY into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.