Valheim seed h50JvBjFle Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed h50JvBjFle: the first five bosses are within 4.6 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.4 km away and you start on a landmass of 35 km².

Seed h50JvBjFle gives you a short road through the early game. Eikthyr's altar is 0.5 km from the spawn and The Elder's is 2.2 km. Bonemass, the farthest of the first five bosses, is 4.6 km away. Haldor is 1.4 km from the spawn. The Black Forest and the Mountains are both 0.2 km away, the Swamp is 1.0 km and the Plains 1.9 km. There are 9 dungeons within 3 km.

The spawn is on a landmass of 35 km². Copper and tin deposits are 0.4 km away, while the muddy scrap pile (the Swamp iron) and a silver vein are both 1.3 km away. The Mistlands are 4.9 km from the spawn and cover 25.2% of the land, the largest share, while the Meadows cover only 4.0%. Out of 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 21 in the list "Seeds with copper, tin, iron and silver close to the spawn".

Open h50JvBjFle on the map

Map of Valheim seed h50JvBjFle
Spawn at-966 east, -383 north
Land at the spawn35 km²
Land in the world244 km²
Dungeons within 3 km9

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.5 km
The Elder2.2 km
Bonemass4.6 km
Moder2.3 km
Yagluth3.9 km
The Queen7.1 km
Fader8.7 km
The Frozen King8.9 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.4 km
Hildir2.4 km
The Bog Witch2.1 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.0 km
Mountains0.2 km
Plains1.9 km
Mistlands4.9 km
Ashlands7.4 km
Deep North8.2 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.4 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.3 km
Silver vein1.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.0%
Black Forest17.6%
Swamp3.7%
Mountains4.5%
Plains18.6%
Mistlands25.2%
Ashlands17.6%
Deep North8.9%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste h50JvBjFle into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.