Valheim seed hBVrxwDnKe Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed hBVrxwDnKe: the first five bosses are within 3.0 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.5 km away and you start on a big landmass of 138 km².

Seed hBVrxwDnKe suits a fast progression start. From spawn, the nearest altar to Eikthyr is 0.2 km away, The Elder is 1.6 km, Bonemass 1.7 km and Moder 1.9 km. Yagluth is 3.0 km away, which makes that the farthest of the first five bosses. The Queen is 6.5 km out, while Fader at 8.8 km and The Frozen King at 8.9 km are the long trips. Haldor is 1.5 km from spawn, so you can reach him early.

The spawn sits on a 138 km² landmass, and there are 7 dungeons within 3 km. The Black Forest begins 0.1 km away and the Mountains 0.3 km, with the Swamp at 1.6 km and the Plains at 2.5 km. By share of land, Mistlands is the largest biome at 23.3%, while Meadows covers only 4.6%. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 14 in the list "Best all-round Valheim seeds".

Open hBVrxwDnKe on the map

Map of Valheim seed hBVrxwDnKe
Spawn at315 east, -322 north
Land at the spawn138 km²
Land in the world252 km²
Dungeons within 3 km7

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.2 km
The Elder1.6 km
Bonemass1.7 km
Moder1.9 km
Yagluth3.0 km
The Queen6.5 km
Fader8.8 km
The Frozen King8.9 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.5 km
Hildir2.8 km
The Bog Witch4.0 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains0.3 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands7.6 km
Deep North8.2 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.6 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.7 km
Silver vein1.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.6%
Black Forest18.0%
Swamp3.6%
Mountains4.3%
Plains18.9%
Mistlands23.3%
Ashlands17.0%
Deep North9.8%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste hBVrxwDnKe into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.