Valheim seed hNn3IgZRcG Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed hNn3IgZRcG: the first five bosses are within 6.2 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.9 km away and you start on a landmass of 33 km².

This seed gives you a very short route through the early game. The altar of Eikthyr is 0.5 km from the spawn, The Elder is 1.5 km away and Bonemass is 2.3 km away. Yagluth is 3.7 km out, and Moder at 6.2 km is the farthest of the first five bosses. Haldor is 1.9 km from the spawn, so you can reach him early. Hildir is 2.6 km away and The Bog Witch is 3.4 km away. The Queen is 6.6 km away, Fader 8.0 km and The Frozen King 9.6 km.

The spawn sits on a landmass of 33 km², with the Black Forest only 0.1 km away. The Mountains are 0.8 km away, the Swamp 1.6 km and the Plains 2.5 km. There are 40 dungeons within 3 km. By share of land, the Mistlands lead with 22.6%, ahead of the Black Forest at 19.5%, the Plains at 18.0% and the Ashlands at 17.3%. The Meadows make up only 4.4%. Among 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 16 in the list "Seeds with the Mistlands and Ashlands bosses closest to the spawn".

Open hNn3IgZRcG on the map

Map of Valheim seed hNn3IgZRcG
Spawn at-63 east, -388 north
Land at the spawn33 km²
Land in the world248 km²
Dungeons within 3 km40

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.5 km
The Elder1.5 km
Bonemass2.3 km
Moder6.2 km
Yagluth3.7 km
The Queen6.6 km
Fader8.0 km
The Frozen King9.6 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.9 km
Hildir2.6 km
The Bog Witch3.4 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains0.8 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands7.5 km
Deep North8.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.8 km
Silver vein1.1 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.4%
Black Forest19.5%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains3.9%
Plains18.0%
Mistlands22.6%
Ashlands17.3%
Deep North10.5%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste hNn3IgZRcG into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.