Valheim seed kKHXdsrVLf Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed kKHXdsrVLf: the first five bosses are within 4.0 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.0 km away and you start on a landmass of 33 km².

Seed kKHXdsrVLf puts most of the early game close to the spawn. Haldor is 1.0 km away, and the Black Forest starts just 0.2 km out. Mountains are 0.7 km away, the Swamp 1.4 km and the Plains 2.3 km. The first five bosses are all within 4.0 km, beginning with Eikthyr at 0.9 km and The Elder at 1.4 km. Bonemass is 2.4 km away, Moder 3.7 km and Yagluth 4.0 km. The later bosses are farther out: The Queen is 6.4 km away, Fader 7.8 km and The Frozen King 9.1 km.

The spawn sits on a 33 km² landmass, with 42 dungeons within 3 km. Meadows make up only 4.4% of the land, while the Mistlands cover 24.5%, the Black Forest 18.4% and the Plains 17.5%. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 9 in the list "Seeds with Haldor close to the spawn" and number 3 in the list "Seeds with the Mistlands and Ashlands bosses closest to the spawn".

Open kKHXdsrVLf on the map

Map of Valheim seed kKHXdsrVLf
Spawn at391 east, -507 north
Land at the spawn33 km²
Land in the world249 km²
Dungeons within 3 km42

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.9 km
The Elder1.4 km
Bonemass2.4 km
Moder3.7 km
Yagluth4.0 km
The Queen6.4 km
Fader7.8 km
The Frozen King9.1 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.0 km
Hildir2.7 km
The Bog Witch2.7 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.4 km
Mountains0.7 km
Plains2.3 km
Mistlands5.3 km
Ashlands7.4 km
Deep North8.4 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.2 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.4 km
Silver vein0.8 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.4%
Black Forest18.4%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains3.9%
Plains17.5%
Mistlands24.5%
Ashlands17.2%
Deep North10.0%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste kKHXdsrVLf into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.