Valheim seed kRGF4LPXyf Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed kRGF4LPXyf: the first five bosses are within 3.7 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.7 km away and you start on a small island of 3 km².

Seed kRGF4LPXyf spawns you on a landmass of 3 km², and the list it ranks in is for seeds that start on a small island. The early bosses are close. Eikthyr's altar is 0.2 km from spawn, The Elder is 1.9 km away, Bonemass 2.6 km, Moder 2.7 km and Yagluth 3.7 km, which is the farthest of the first five bosses. Haldor is 1.7 km from spawn. The Queen is 6.5 km away, The Frozen King 8.7 km and Fader 9.0 km.

The Black Forest is 0.5 km from spawn and the Mountains 0.6 km. The Swamp is 2.0 km away and the Plains 2.9 km. Across the whole world, the Mistlands take the largest share of land at 25.2%, followed by the Black Forest at 19.2%, the Ashlands at 17.2% and the Plains at 16.7%. The Meadows make up only 4.6%. There are 33 dungeons within 3 km of spawn. Out of 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 8 in the list "Seeds that start on a small island".

Open kRGF4LPXyf on the map

Map of Valheim seed kRGF4LPXyf
Spawn at-2 east, -5 north
Land at the spawn3 km²
Land in the world249 km²
Dungeons within 3 km33

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.2 km
The Elder1.9 km
Bonemass2.6 km
Moder2.7 km
Yagluth3.7 km
The Queen6.5 km
Fader9.0 km
The Frozen King8.7 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.7 km
Hildir3.1 km
The Bog Witch3.2 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.5 km
Swamp2.0 km
Mountains0.6 km
Plains2.9 km
Mistlands5.9 km
Ashlands7.9 km
Deep North7.9 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.5 km
Tin deposit0.6 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)2.1 km
Silver vein1.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.6%
Black Forest19.2%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains3.6%
Plains16.7%
Mistlands25.2%
Ashlands17.2%
Deep North9.5%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste kRGF4LPXyf into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.