Valheim seed mG3iidPjGM Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed mG3iidPjGM: the first five bosses are within 4.0 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.9 km away and you start on a small island of 3 km².

You spawn on a landmass of 3 km², and the seed ranks number 19 in the list "Seeds that start on a small island". Everything early is close. Eikthyr's altar is 0.3 km from the spawn, The Elder is 1.7 km away, and Haldor is 1.9 km away. The Black Forest is 0.5 km from the spawn and the Mountains are 0.7 km away. The farthest of the first five bosses is only 4.0 km out, so the early progression stays compact.

Further biomes follow soon after: the Swamp is 2.0 km away and the Plains 2.9 km. Moder's altar is 2.8 km from the spawn and Bonemass is at 3.2 km. By land share, the Mistlands lead with 24.3%, followed by the Black Forest at 19.4% and the Plains at 17.2%. The Meadows make up just 4.6%. You have 38 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn to explore. The later bosses are far away: The Queen is 6.2 km out, The Frozen King 9.5 km, and Fader 9.6 km.

Open mG3iidPjGM on the map

Map of Valheim seed mG3iidPjGM
Spawn at2 east, -5 north
Land at the spawn3 km²
Land in the world249 km²
Dungeons within 3 km38

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.3 km
The Elder1.7 km
Bonemass3.2 km
Moder2.8 km
Yagluth4.0 km
The Queen6.2 km
Fader9.6 km
The Frozen King9.5 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.9 km
Hildir3.4 km
The Bog Witch3.4 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.5 km
Swamp2.0 km
Mountains0.7 km
Plains2.9 km
Mistlands5.9 km
Ashlands7.9 km
Deep North7.9 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.5 km
Tin deposit0.6 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)2.1 km
Silver vein1.4 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.6%
Black Forest19.4%
Swamp3.6%
Mountains3.6%
Plains17.2%
Mistlands24.3%
Ashlands17.2%
Deep North9.5%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste mG3iidPjGM into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.