Valheim seed rZxKpKPV2G Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed rZxKpKPV2G: the first five bosses are within 3.6 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.3 km away and you start on a big landmass of 186 km².

Rz seed rZxKpKPV2G is a compact start. Eikthyr's altar is 0.5 km from the spawn and The Elder's is 0.7 km, and even the farthest of the first five bosses is only 3.6 km away. Haldor is 1.3 km from the spawn, and the Black Forest begins 0.1 km away. The spawn sits on a landmass of 186 km², and 32 dungeons lie within 3 km.

The next biomes are close behind. Mountains are 1.4 km away, the Swamp 1.6 km and the Plains 2.4 km. By share of the land, the Mistlands lead with 24.4%, followed by the Black Forest and Plains at 18.7% each. The Meadows cover only 4.3% and the Swamp 3.1%. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one is number 11 in the list "Seeds that start on a big continent".

Open rZxKpKPV2G on the map

Map of Valheim seed rZxKpKPV2G
Spawn at325 east, 389 north
Land at the spawn186 km²
Land in the world253 km²
Dungeons within 3 km32

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.5 km
The Elder0.7 km
Bonemass2.9 km
Moder2.4 km
Yagluth3.6 km
The Queen5.9 km
Fader9.3 km
The Frozen King8.8 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.3 km
Hildir2.6 km
The Bog Witch3.2 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains1.4 km
Plains2.4 km
Mistlands5.4 km
Ashlands8.3 km
Deep North7.5 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.1 km
Tin deposit0.1 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.7 km
Silver vein2.1 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.3%
Black Forest18.7%
Swamp3.1%
Mountains4.1%
Plains18.7%
Mistlands24.4%
Ashlands17.0%
Deep North9.6%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste rZxKpKPV2G into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.