Valheim seed rl8iibhLeH Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed rl8iibhLeH: the first five bosses are within 2.9 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.3 km away and you start on a big landmass of 143 km².

Seed rl8iibhLeH keeps nearly everything close to spawn. The nearest Eikthyr altar is only 0.4 km away, and the farthest of the first five bosses, Yagluth, is 2.9 km out. The Elder is 2.0 km away, Moder 2.1 km and Bonemass 2.6 km. Haldor is 1.3 km from spawn. The later bosses are much farther: The Queen at 6.5 km, The Frozen King at 8.6 km and Fader at 9.1 km.

You spawn on a landmass of 143 km². The Black Forest begins 0.1 km away and the Mountains 0.5 km away. The Swamp is 1.6 km away and the Plains 2.5 km. By share of the land, Mistlands leads with 23.7%, followed by the Black Forest at 19.7% and the Plains at 18.5%. Meadows make up just 3.8%. There are 19 dungeons within 3 km, so you have plenty to explore early. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 4 in the list "Best all-round Valheim seeds".

Open rl8iibhLeH on the map

Map of Valheim seed rl8iibhLeH
Spawn at-324 east, 189 north
Land at the spawn143 km²
Land in the world252 km²
Dungeons within 3 km19

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.4 km
The Elder2.0 km
Bonemass2.6 km
Moder2.1 km
Yagluth2.9 km
The Queen6.5 km
Fader9.1 km
The Frozen King8.6 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.3 km
Hildir3.8 km
The Bog Witch2.9 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains0.5 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands8.1 km
Deep North7.7 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.2 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.7 km
Silver vein1.5 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.8%
Black Forest19.7%
Swamp3.4%
Mountains4.6%
Plains18.5%
Mistlands23.7%
Ashlands17.0%
Deep North9.4%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste rl8iibhLeH into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.