Valheim seed uKUG2qYZC2 Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed uKUG2qYZC2: the first five bosses are within 4.1 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.9 km away and you start on a small island of 3 km².

Seed uKUG2qYZC2 puts a lot within reach of the spawn. The altar of Eikthyr is 0.4 km away, The Elder is 1.8 km, Moder 2.3 km, Bonemass 3.6 km and Yagluth 4.1 km, which is the farthest of the first five bosses. Haldor is 2.9 km from the spawn, with The Bog Witch at 2.8 km and Hildir at 3.2 km. The Black Forest begins 0.1 km away and the Mountains 0.5 km, with the Swamp at 1.7 km and the Plains at 2.5 km. There are 35 dungeons within 3 km.

The limit is the landmass. You spawn on one of only 3 km², so this is a small-island start. Meadows make up just 4.2% of the land, while Mistlands cover 23.5%, Black Forest 18.9% and Plains 18.1%. The later bosses are much farther out: The Queen is 6.1 km away, Fader 8.6 km and The Frozen King 8.7 km. The seed ranks number 21 in the list "Seeds that start on a small island".

Open uKUG2qYZC2 on the map

Map of Valheim seed uKUG2qYZC2
Spawn at314 east, -251 north
Land at the spawn3 km²
Land in the world247 km²
Dungeons within 3 km35

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.4 km
The Elder1.8 km
Bonemass3.6 km
Moder2.3 km
Yagluth4.1 km
The Queen6.1 km
Fader8.6 km
The Frozen King8.7 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.9 km
Hildir3.2 km
The Bog Witch2.8 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.7 km
Mountains0.5 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands7.6 km
Deep North8.1 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.8 km
Silver vein1.4 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.2%
Black Forest18.9%
Swamp3.2%
Mountains4.7%
Plains18.1%
Mistlands23.5%
Ashlands17.4%
Deep North9.8%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste uKUG2qYZC2 into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.