Valheim seed wJJagHhULS Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed wJJagHhULS: the first five bosses are within 3.9 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.1 km away and you start on a big landmass of 160 km².

Seed wJJagHhULS is a strong start for progression. Eikthyr's altar is 0.3 km from the spawn, The Elder is 1.7 km away, and the farthest of the first five bosses is 3.9 km. Haldor is 1.1 km from the spawn, so you reach him early. Hildir is 2.7 km away and The Bog Witch 2.8 km. The spawn sits on a 160 km² landmass, and 31 dungeons lie within 3 km.

The nearby biomes are tightly packed. The Black Forest is 0.1 km away, the Mountains 0.2 km, the Swamp 1.6 km and the Plains 2.5 km. Across the whole world, the Mistlands take the largest share of land at 24.0%, followed by the Plains at 19.1%, the Black Forest at 17.7% and the Ashlands at 17.2%. The Meadows make up only 4.8%. Out of 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 21 in the list "Best all-round Valheim seeds".

Open wJJagHhULS on the map

Map of Valheim seed wJJagHhULS
Spawn at-315 east, -319 north
Land at the spawn160 km²
Land in the world250 km²
Dungeons within 3 km31

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.3 km
The Elder1.7 km
Bonemass3.9 km
Moder3.2 km
Yagluth3.4 km
The Queen6.5 km
Fader8.5 km
The Frozen King9.2 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.1 km
Hildir2.7 km
The Bog Witch2.8 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains0.2 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands7.6 km
Deep North8.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.1 km
Tin deposit0.2 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.6 km
Silver vein0.4 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.8%
Black Forest17.7%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains4.4%
Plains19.1%
Mistlands24.0%
Ashlands17.2%
Deep North9.0%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste wJJagHhULS into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.