Valheim seed wjF2GB9ZHK Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed wjF2GB9ZHK: the first five bosses are within 3.4 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.7 km away and you start on a small island of 3 km².

Seed wjF2GB9ZHK is a strong start if you want bosses and resources close together. The spawn is on a 3 km² landmass, which is small, but Eikthyr's altar is only 0.3 km away and the Mountains are 0.3 km off as well. The Black Forest is 0.4 km away, and the Swamp and Haldor are both 1.7 km out. The first five bosses are all within 3.4 km of the spawn, with The Elder at 2.9 km, Bonemass at 2.3 km, Moder at 3.2 km and Yagluth at 3.4 km. There are 41 dungeons within 3 km.

The later bosses are farther away: The Queen is 6.3 km from the spawn, Fader 8.7 km and The Frozen King 9.1 km. Plains are 2.6 km away. By land share, Mistlands make up the most at 24.3%, followed by the Black Forest at 18.4% and Plains at 17.9%, while Meadows are only 4.4%. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 3 in the list "Seeds that start on a small island".

Open wjF2GB9ZHK on the map

Map of Valheim seed wjF2GB9ZHK
Spawn at-320 east, 133 north
Land at the spawn3 km²
Land in the world247 km²
Dungeons within 3 km41

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.3 km
The Elder2.9 km
Bonemass2.3 km
Moder3.2 km
Yagluth3.4 km
The Queen6.3 km
Fader8.7 km
The Frozen King9.1 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.7 km
Hildir3.1 km
The Bog Witch3.1 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.4 km
Swamp1.7 km
Mountains0.3 km
Plains2.6 km
Mistlands5.6 km
Ashlands8.0 km
Deep North7.8 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.4 km
Tin deposit0.5 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.7 km
Silver vein1.6 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.4%
Black Forest18.4%
Swamp3.4%
Mountains4.7%
Plains17.9%
Mistlands24.3%
Ashlands17.4%
Deep North9.8%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste wjF2GB9ZHK into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.