Valheim seed yhAxKsgnBr Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed yhAxKsgnBr: the first five bosses are within 3.7 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.9 km away and you start on a landmass of 32 km².

Seed yhAxKsgnBr puts the early bosses close to the spawn. Eikthyr's altar is 0.1 km away, The Elder is 2.0 km and Bonemass 2.3 km, and the farthest of the first five bosses, Moder, is 3.7 km out. Haldor is 1.9 km from the spawn. The Black Forest is 0.4 km away and the Mountains 0.6 km, with the Swamp at 1.6 km and the Plains at 2.5 km. There are 16 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn.

The spawn is on a landmass of 32 km². The Meadows make up only 4.1% of the land, while the Mistlands take the biggest share at 24.5%, followed by the Black Forest at 19.4%, the Ashlands at 17.2% and the Plains at 16.7%. The later bosses are further off: The Queen is 7.2 km from the spawn, Fader 8.0 km and The Frozen King 9.6 km. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 18 in the list "Seeds with the Mistlands and Ashlands bosses closest to the spawn".

Open yhAxKsgnBr on the map

Map of Valheim seed yhAxKsgnBr
Spawn at196 east, -388 north
Land at the spawn32 km²
Land in the world249 km²
Dungeons within 3 km16

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder2.0 km
Bonemass2.3 km
Moder3.7 km
Yagluth3.3 km
The Queen7.2 km
Fader8.0 km
The Frozen King9.6 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.9 km
Hildir2.7 km
The Bog Witch3.5 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.4 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains0.6 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands7.5 km
Deep North8.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.5 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.6 km
Silver vein0.7 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.1%
Black Forest19.4%
Swamp4.1%
Mountains3.9%
Plains16.7%
Mistlands24.5%
Ashlands17.2%
Deep North10.0%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste yhAxKsgnBr into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.