Valheim seed z2VyzjmDgc Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed z2VyzjmDgc: the first five bosses are within 3.7 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.5 km away and you start on a small island of 3 km².

Seed z2VyzjmDgc is a compact start. Your spawn is on a landmass of 3 km², and the first five bosses are all within 3.7 km. Eikthyr's altar is only 0.1 km from the spawn, The Elder is 2.3 km away and Bonemass 2.4 km. Haldor is 1.5 km from the spawn, and there are 43 dungeons within 3 km.

Biomes also come quickly. The Black Forest is 0.3 km away and the Mountains 0.5 km. The Swamp is 1.8 km away and the Plains 2.7 km. Meadows make up only 3.9% of the land, while the Mistlands take 24.9%. The seed is number 10 in the list "Seeds that start on a small island", and 120000 seeds were measured.

Open z2VyzjmDgc on the map

Map of Valheim seed z2VyzjmDgc
Spawn at-64 east, 188 north
Land at the spawn3 km²
Land in the world247 km²
Dungeons within 3 km43

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder2.3 km
Bonemass2.4 km
Moder3.7 km
Yagluth3.5 km
The Queen6.8 km
Fader9.1 km
The Frozen King8.7 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.5 km
Hildir2.9 km
The Bog Witch3.0 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.3 km
Swamp1.8 km
Mountains0.5 km
Plains2.7 km
Mistlands5.7 km
Ashlands8.1 km
Deep North7.7 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.4 km
Tin deposit0.5 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.8 km
Silver vein1.2 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.9%
Black Forest18.8%
Swamp3.2%
Mountains4.6%
Plains17.1%
Mistlands24.9%
Ashlands17.4%
Deep North10.0%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste z2VyzjmDgc into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.