Valheim seed zebj36A8e6 Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed zebj36A8e6: the first five bosses are within 3.6 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.0 km away and you start on a big landmass of 186 km².

Seed zebj36A8e6 is a strong start for progression. The first five bosses all sit within 3.6 km of the spawn, with Eikthyr only 0.7 km away, The Elder and Moder at 1.7 km, and Bonemass at 2.3 km. Haldor is 2.0 km from the spawn, so you can reach him early. The Black Forest begins 0.1 km away and the Mountains 0.7 km, while the Swamp is 1.7 km off and the Plains 2.5 km. There are 40 dungeons within 3 km.

The spawn is on a landmass of 186 km², so you are not stuck on a small island. Mistlands cover the most land at 24.9%, followed by the Black Forest at 19.6% and the Plains at 17.7%. The Meadows are only 3.8% of the land. The Queen is 6.3 km away, and Fader and The Frozen King are around 8.6 and 8.7 km out, so the later bosses take more travel. Among the 120000 seeds measured, it ranks number 13 in the list "Seeds that start on a big continent".

Open zebj36A8e6 on the map

Map of Valheim seed zebj36A8e6
Spawn at-381 east, 4 north
Land at the spawn186 km²
Land in the world253 km²
Dungeons within 3 km40

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.7 km
The Elder1.7 km
Bonemass2.3 km
Moder1.7 km
Yagluth3.6 km
The Queen6.3 km
Fader8.6 km
The Frozen King8.7 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.0 km
Hildir3.0 km
The Bog Witch3.4 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.7 km
Mountains0.7 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands7.9 km
Deep North7.9 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.6 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.7 km
Silver vein1.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.8%
Black Forest19.6%
Swamp3.1%
Mountains4.1%
Plains17.7%
Mistlands24.9%
Ashlands17.0%
Deep North9.6%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste zebj36A8e6 into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.