Valheim seed Ax6PSRp8Xg Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed Ax6PSRp8Xg: the first five bosses are within 5.7 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.6 km away and you start on a big landmass of 112 km².

Ax6PSRp8Xg is a compact start for progression. The nearest Eikthyr altar is 0.1 km from the spawn, and Bonemass is 1.5 km away. The Elder is 4.5 km, Yagluth 3.3 km and Moder 5.7 km, so the farthest of the first five bosses is 5.7 km. The Queen is at 6.5 km and Fader at 7.8 km, with The Frozen King furthest at 9.6 km. Haldor is 2.6 km from the spawn, and Hildir and The Bog Witch are both 2.8 km away.

The biomes also come early. The Black Forest is 0.1 km from the spawn, the Mountains 0.4 km, the Swamp 1.2 km and the Plains 2.0 km. The spawn sits on a 112 km² landmass, and 16 dungeons lie within 3 km. The land is weighted toward the late game: Mistlands cover 23.4% and the Black Forest and Plains 18.0% each, while Meadows make up only 4.4%. Among the 120000 seeds measured, it ranks number 2 in the list "Seeds with the Mistlands and Ashlands bosses closest to the spawn".

Open Ax6PSRp8Xg on the map

Map of Valheim seed Ax6PSRp8Xg
Spawn at-707 east, -644 north
Land at the spawn112 km²
Land in the world248 km²
Dungeons within 3 km16

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder4.5 km
Bonemass1.5 km
Moder5.7 km
Yagluth3.3 km
The Queen6.5 km
Fader7.8 km
The Frozen King9.6 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.6 km
Hildir2.8 km
The Bog Witch2.8 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.2 km
Mountains0.4 km
Plains2.0 km
Mistlands5.0 km
Ashlands7.2 km
Deep North8.5 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.2 km
Silver vein1.2 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.4%
Black Forest18.0%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains4.4%
Plains18.0%
Mistlands23.4%
Ashlands17.3%
Deep North10.5%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste Ax6PSRp8Xg into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.