Valheim seed Q3uMECPlmP Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed Q3uMECPlmP: the first five bosses are within 4.5 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.1 km away and you start on a landmass of 34 km².

Seed Q3uMECPlmP puts nearly everything you need early within reach. The Eikthyr altar is 0.3 km from the spawn, Bonemass is 2.1 km, Yagluth 2.9 km and The Elder 3.4 km. Moder is the farthest of the first five bosses at 4.5 km. Haldor is only 1.1 km away, with The Bog Witch at 2.4 km and Hildir at 2.6 km. You spawn on a landmass of 34 km², and 28 dungeons lie within 3 km of the spawn.

The biomes also come quickly: Black Forest is 0.2 km away, Mountains 0.4 km, Swamp 1.2 km and Plains 2.1 km. By share of the land, Mistlands is largest at 22.8%, followed by Black Forest at 19.6%, Plains at 19.1% and Ashlands at 17.6%, while Meadows makes up just 4.0%. The later bosses are also fairly near: The Queen is 7.7 km from the spawn and Fader 7.9 km, though The Frozen King is 9.7 km away. Of the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 4 in the list "Seeds with the Mistlands and Ashlands bosses closest to the spawn".

Open Q3uMECPlmP on the map

Map of Valheim seed Q3uMECPlmP
Spawn at315 east, -703 north
Land at the spawn34 km²
Land in the world244 km²
Dungeons within 3 km28

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.3 km
The Elder3.4 km
Bonemass2.1 km
Moder4.5 km
Yagluth2.9 km
The Queen7.7 km
Fader7.9 km
The Frozen King9.7 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.1 km
Hildir2.6 km
The Bog Witch2.4 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.2 km
Mountains0.4 km
Plains2.1 km
Mistlands5.2 km
Ashlands7.2 km
Deep North8.6 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.2 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.2 km
Silver vein1.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.0%
Black Forest19.6%
Swamp3.7%
Mountains4.5%
Plains19.1%
Mistlands22.8%
Ashlands17.6%
Deep North8.9%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste Q3uMECPlmP into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.